Alabama Huntsville


Alabama Huntsville 2019-2020 Team Roster
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
2 Lucas BahnFr D5-1117599Hendersonville, TN / West Kelowna (BCHL)
3 Drew LennonSo D6-218598Bloomington, IL / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
4 Connor JamesSr D5-917096Wainwright, AB / Spruce Grove (AJHL)
6 Sean RappleyeaSr D5-1117595Sayreville, NJ / Ottawa (CCHL)
7 Bauer NeudeckerSo F5-816598St. Louis Park, MN / Sioux City (USHL)
8 Josh LattaFr F5-1118098West Vancouver, BC / Vernon (BCHL)
9 Christian RajicJr F5-1016597Oakville, ON / Oakville (OJHL)
10Tanner HickeyFr D5-1017599Leduc, AB / Spruce Grove (BCHL)
11Peyton FrancisFr F6-118099Oakville, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
12Connor MerkleyJr F6-119096Portland, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
13Ben AllenSo F5-917597Allen, TX / Penticton (BCHL)
14Daneel LateganFr F6-118098Westlock, AB / Langley (BCHL)
15Max CoyleFr D6-018598Tilsonburg, ON / Prince George (BCHL)
16Connor WoodJr F5-818096Buford, GA / Odessa (NAHL)
18Austin BeaulieuSr F5-917096Coral Springs, FL / Wichita Falls (NAHL)
19Brandon SalernoSr F5-817095Toronto, ON / Pickering (OJHL)
20Bailey NewtonSo D5-1018098Oakville, ON / Oakville (OJHL)
21Liam IzykFr F6-118098Blackie, AB / Fort McMurray (BCHL)
22Dayne FinnsonSo D5-1017597Arborg, MB / Victoria (BCHL)
23Jay PowellSo D6-720097Nashville, TN / Minnesota (NAHL)
24Tyr ThompsonSo F6-018098Whitecourt, AB / Whitecourt (AJHL)
26Jack JeffersSo F6-017097Oakville, ON / Markham (OJHL)
27Teddy RotenbergerJr D5-1118096Huntsville, AL / Shreveport (NAHL)
30Mark SinclairJr G5-1117096Dundas, ON / Chilliwack (BCHL)
33Adrian DanchenkoFr F6-218599Palm City, FL / Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (NAHL)
35George McBeyFr G6-218098Dallas, TX / Brookings (NAHL)
41David FessendenFr G6-623098Parker, CO / Northeaster (NAHL)

Head Coach: Mike Corbett (Denver '96)
Career Record (Entering 2019-2020): 46-155-18 (.251) (6 Seasons)
Record at Alabama Huntsville (Entering 2019-2020): 46-155-18 (.251) (6 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Gavin Morgan (Denver '99)
Assistant Coach: Lance West (Alabama Huntsville '95)
Athletic Trainer: Jeff Kinard (Brigham Young '94)
Director of Hockey Operations: Ryan McRae
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Tyler Shimizu (SUNY Cortland '11)
Athletic Trainer: Sean Venckus (George Mason '09)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Cliff Rogers (Army '04)

Alabama Huntsville 2019-2020 Team Roster
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Lucas BahnFr DHendersonville, TN / West Kelowna (BCHL)
3 Drew LennonSo DBloomington, IL / Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL)
4 Connor JamesSr DWainwright, AB / Spruce Grove (AJHL)
6 Sean RappleyeaSr DSayreville, NJ / Ottawa (CCHL)
7 Bauer NeudeckerSo FSt. Louis Park, MN / Sioux City (USHL)
8 Josh LattaFr FWest Vancouver, BC / Vernon (BCHL)
9 Christian RajicJr FOakville, ON / Oakville (OJHL)
10Tanner HickeyFr DLeduc, AB / Spruce Grove (BCHL)
11Peyton FrancisFr FOakville, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
12Connor MerkleyJr FPortland, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
13Ben AllenSo FAllen, TX / Penticton (BCHL)
14Daneel LateganFr FWestlock, AB / Langley (BCHL)
15Max CoyleFr DTilsonburg, ON / Prince George (BCHL)
16Connor WoodJr FBuford, GA / Odessa (NAHL)
18Austin BeaulieuSr FCoral Springs, FL / Wichita Falls (NAHL)
19Brandon SalernoSr FToronto, ON / Pickering (OJHL)
20Bailey NewtonSo DOakville, ON / Oakville (OJHL)
21Liam IzykFr FBlackie, AB / Fort McMurray (BCHL)
22Dayne FinnsonSo DArborg, MB / Victoria (BCHL)
23Jay PowellSo DNashville, TN / Minnesota (NAHL)
24Tyr ThompsonSo FWhitecourt, AB / Whitecourt (AJHL)
26Jack JeffersSo FOakville, ON / Markham (OJHL)
27Teddy RotenbergerJr DHuntsville, AL / Shreveport (NAHL)
30Mark SinclairJr GDundas, ON / Chilliwack (BCHL)
33Adrian DanchenkoFr FPalm City, FL / Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (NAHL)
35George McBeyFr GDallas, TX / Brookings (NAHL)
41David FessendenFr GParker, CO / Northeaster (NAHL)

Head Coach: Mike Corbett (Denver '96)
Career Record (Entering 2019-2020): 46-155-18 (.251) (6 Seasons)
Record at Alabama Huntsville (Entering 2019-2020): 46-155-18 (.251) (6 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Gavin Morgan (Denver '99)
Assistant Coach: Lance West (Alabama Huntsville '95)
Athletic Trainer: Jeff Kinard (Brigham Young '94)
Director of Hockey Operations: Ryan McRae
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Tyler Shimizu (SUNY Cortland '11)
Athletic Trainer: Sean Venckus (George Mason '09)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Cliff Rogers (Army '04)